No upcoming games
Future matches are yet to be scheduled

Please update your browser

Unfortunately you cannot view this website on the current version of your browser. Please either update your browser or use an alternative browser.

League Logo

Sep 26, 2014   |  9:44AM AET

Round 3 Ins-and-Outs

Round 3 Ins-and-Outs

We preview the squads for all eight teams heading into week three of the Westfield W-League season.

Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC

Saturday 27 September 2014

Marconi Stadium, Sydney

Local kick-off: 3pm

Referee: Kirralee Andruschak

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #WSWvSYD

Western Sydney Wanderers squad : 1. Trudy Burke (gk), 2. Caitlin Cooper, 3. Jessica Seaman, 5. Helen Petinos, 6. Rachael Soutar, 7. Kendall Johnson. 8. Grace Henry, 9. Keelin Winters, 10. Michelle Carney, 12. Hannah Beard, 14. Demi Koulizakis, 15. Rhianna Pollicina, 16. Linda O’Neill, 19. Chloe O’Brien, 20. Sham Khamis (gk)

Ins: Kendall Johnson (Sky Blue FC/USA), Linda O’Neill (returns from abroad)

Outs: Jordan Baker, Tia Gavin (both omitted)

Unavailable:  Caitlin Jarvie (injury – 3 weeks)

Sydney FC squad : 1. Casey Dumont (gk), 2. Teresa Polias, 3. Elizabeth Ralston, 4. Alesha Clifford, 5. Jasmyne Spencer, 6. Servet Uzunlar, 7. Nicola Bolger, 8. Amy Harrison, 9. Ellyse Perry, 10. Renee Rollason, 11. Natalie Tobin, 12. Chloe Logarzo, 13. Trudy Camilleri, 16. Samantha Johnson, 18. Heidi Makrillos, 20. Alyssa Harris (gk)

Ins: Elizabeth Ralston (promoted), Trudy Camilleri, Ellyse Perry (both return from injury)

Outs: Teigen Allen (suspended – one week), Olivia Price (quad – one week)

Unavailable:  Kyah Simon (knee – four weeks)

Perth Glory v Adelaide United

Saturday 27 September 2014

Ashfield Sports Club, Perth

Local kick-off: 3pm (5pm AET) 

Referee: Lara Smith

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #PERvADL                                          

Perth Glory squad : 1. Mackenzie Arnold (gk), 2. Sarah Carroll, 4. Bronwyn Studman, 5. Shannon May, 6. Alanna Kennedy, 7. Gabrielle Marzano, 8. Shawn Billam, 9. Caitlin Foord, 12. Kate Gill, 13. Elisa D’Ovidio, 14. Collette McCallum (C), 15. Shelina Zadorsky, 16. Thia Eastman, 17. Marianna Tabain, 18. Gabrielle Dal Busco (gk), 20. Sam Kerr

Ins: Shannon May (promoted)

Outs: none

Unavailable: none

Adelaide United squad : 1. Melissa Barbieri (gk), 4. Lauren Steer, 6. Dylan Holmes, 7. Katrine Pedersen, 8. Emily Condon, 9. Lisa-Marie Woods, 10. Alexandra Chidiac, 11. Isabel Hodgson, 12.Daila-Tais Borg, 15. Jenna McCormick, 16. Katie Holtham, 17. Tiarn Powell, 18. Georgia Campagnale, 20. Sarah Willacy (gk), 23. Kristy Moore (C)

Ins: Daila-Tais Borg, Georgia Campagnale (both promoted)

Outs: Jessie Wharepouri, Rachel Alonso (both omitted)

Unavailable: none

Brisbane Roar v Newcastle Jets

Saturday 27 September 2014

Perry Park, Brisbane

Local kick-off: 4pm

Referee: Katie Patterson                                                                 

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #BRIvNEW

Brisbane Roar squad : 1.Nadine ANGERER, 2. Laura ALLEWAY, 4. Clare POLKINGHORNE (c), 5. Brooke SPENCE, 6. Hayley RASO, 7. Kim CARROLL, 8. Elise KELLOND-KNIGHT, 9. Larissa CRUMMER, 10. Katrina GORRY, 11. Vedrana POPOVIC, 13. Tameka BUTT, 14. Natasha WHEELER, 16. Angela BEARD, 17. Emily GIELNIK, 18. Sunny FRANCO, 20. Kate STEWART (gk)

Ins: Nadine Angerer (returns from international duty), Brooke Spence (returns from injury), Natasha Wheeler (promoted)

Outs: Ayesha Norrie, Teagen Micah (both omitted)

Unavailable: Amy Chapman (knee – one week)

Newcastle Jets squad : 2. Georgia Yeoman-Dale,  3. Hayley Crawford, 4. Ashley Spina, 5. Katherine Reynolds, 6. Angela Salem, 7. Tori Huster, 8. Amber Neilson, 9. Tara Andrews, 10. Emily van Egmond, 11. Rhali Dobson, 15. Libby Copus-Brown, 16. Cassidy Davis, 17. Grace Macintyre, 20. Claire Coelho (GK), 21. Renee Rudder (GK)

Ins: none

Outs: none

Unavailable: Hannah Southwell (overseas)

Canberra United v Melbourne Victory

Sunday 28 September 2014

McKellar Park, Canberra

Local kick-off: 3pm

Referee: Casey Reibelt

** Catch all the action Live at 3.00pm nationally on ABC1. Or from Monday on ABC iView with a full replay at 3.30am on Tuesday.

Join the conversation on Twitter using match hashtag #CBRvMVC

Canberra United squad : 1. Chantel JONES, 2. Catherine BROWN, 3. Julia DE ANGELIS, 5. Grace FIELD, 6. Caitlin MUNOZ, 7. Ellie BRUSH, 9. Grace GILL, 11. Michelle HEYMAN, 12. Sally ROJAHN, 13. Nicole BEGG, 14. Ashleigh SYKES, 16. Lori LINDSEY, 17. Holly HOUSTON, 18. Rebecca KITING, 20. Melissa MAIZELS, 22. Stephanie OCHS

Ins: Sally Rojahn (promoted)

Outs: none

Unavailable: Kendall FLETCHER (overseas), Meg McLAUGHLIN (knee – 2-3 weeks), Grace MAHER (Australia U-17 national team duty)

Melbourne Victory squad : 1. Brianna DAVEY (GK), 2. Hannah BREWER, 5. Lauren BARNES, 6. Gema SIMON, 7. Stephanie CATLEY (C), 8. Amy JACKSON, 9. Racheal QUIGLEY, 10. Christine NAIRN, 11. Lisa DE VANNA, 12. Ella MASTRANTONIO, 14. Tiffany ELIADIS, 15. Emma CHECKER, 16. Beattie GOAD, 17. Gulcan KOCA, 18. Elli REED, 20. Cassandra DIMOVSKI (GK)

Ins: Lauren Barnes (Seattle Reign/USA), Elli Reed (Seattle Reign/USA)

Outs: Maika Ruyter-Hooley (omitted)

Unavailable: None

Editor's Choice

View More

8 hours ago

Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs

Teams are planning for the 2022-23 Isuzu UTE A-League season. Here are all the ins …

Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs

9 hours ago

Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...
Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...

1 day ago

Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...
Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...

5 days ago

Phone calls with Fergie and a need to succeed… Nani reveals what drives him stil...
Phone calls with Fergie and a need to succeed… Nani reveals what drives him stil...