No upcoming games
Future matches are yet to be scheduled

Please update your browser

Unfortunately you cannot view this website on the current version of your browser. Please either update your browser or use an alternative browser.

League Logo

Oct 15, 2010   |  5:31PM AET

National Youth League week 3 review

National Youth League week 3 review

All the results from a weather affected week 3

Perth Glory 0
Brisbane Roar 0
Saturday, 2 October 2010
6PR Stadium, Inglewood
Referee: Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory squad: Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS (c), Howard FONDYKE, Brent GRIFFITHS (Brandon O-NEILL 60-), Andrija JUKIC (OA) (Billy QUINNCROFT 60-), Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Sebit OYET (Storm ROUX 60-), Josh RISDON, Aleks VRTESKI (GK), Josh MITCHELL (OA)

Substitutes not used: Tim DOYLE (gk)
Yellow cards: Howard FONDYKE 34-
Red cards: Nil

Brisbane Roar Squad: Christopher BUSH (c), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Ivan FRANJIC (OA) (Liam McCORMICK 58-), Jacob McLEAN (Ross ARCHIBALD 58-), Josh McVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (gk) (Nick TUBBS (gk) 46-), James MEYER (OA) (Matthew THURTELL 46-)

Substitutes not used: Nil
Yellow cards: Dane MILOVANOVIC 52-
Red cards: Nil

Central Coast Mariners 0
Australian Institute of Sport 2 (Melvin BECKET 23-/45-)
Sunday, 3 October 2010
Budgewoi Soccer Club, Budgewoi
Referee: Stuart Wolfe

Central Coast Mariners line-up: 1. Nikodin MATIC (gk), 4. Jerry KALOURIS, 6. Sam MUNRO (c), (17. Alex MANSUETO 46-) 7. Brendan GRIFFIN, 8.Nick FITZGERALD, 9. Bernie IBINI-ISEI, 10. Mitchell DUKE, 11. Mitchell MALLIA, (18. Nathan JAGELMAN 59-) 12. Matthew LEWIS, 14. Brady SMITH, 15. Adam ORMSBY

Substitutes not Used: 20. David BRADASEVIC (gk), 2. Max GLANVILLE.
Yellow Cards: Jerry KALOURIS 10-, Alex MANSUETO 56-
Red Cards: Nil

AIS line-up: 1. Aaron LENNOX (gk), 2. Jake MONACO, (9. Aaron PETERSON 61-) 4. Curtis GOOD (c), 7. Jesse MAKAROUNAS, (14. Patrick DIXON 58-), 8. Jason GERIA, 10. Jake BARKER-DAISH, (16. Milos DEGENEK 37-) 12. Melvin BECKET, 13. Adam TAGGART, 18. Yianni PERKATIS, (10. Jake BARKER-DAISH 70-interchange) 19. Herman ESPINDOLA, 21. Connor CHAPMAN

Substitutes not Used: 30. Paul Izzo (gk)
Yellow Cards: Nil
Red Cards: Nil

Match Details
Sydney FC Youth 0
Adelaide United Youth 1 (Shin 47-)
Referee: Stephen Lucas
@ Seymour Shaw

Sydney FC line-up: Wely AL-RIKABY, Luke AUSTIN (Mitchell SPEER 80-), Joel CHIANESE (Dillion VORSTER 62-), Tom CIRJAK, David GULLO, Justin HAYWARD (Blake POWELL 41-), Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Jared LUM, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), Mitchell SPEER (David VRANKOVIC 62-), Giorgio SPERANZA

Substitutes not used: Danijel NIZIC (gk)
Yellow Cards: Al-Rikaby 22-, Cirjak 29-/77-
Red Cards: Cirjak 77-

Adelaide United line-up: Joe COSTA, Jackson GROVES (Perry MITRIS 45-), Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO (Evan KOSTOPOULOS 52-), Matthew MULLEN (c), Mitch NICHOLSON (Alan WELSH 57-), Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Daniel SCORDO, Inseob SHIN

Substitutes not used: Nil
Yellow Cards: Nicholson 32-

Editor's Choice

View More

9 hours ago

Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs

Teams are planning for the 2022-23 Isuzu UTE A-League season. Here are all the ins …

Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs

10 hours ago

Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...
Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...

1 day ago

Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...
Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...

5 days ago

Phone calls with Fergie and a need to succeed… Nani reveals what drives him stil...
Phone calls with Fergie and a need to succeed… Nani reveals what drives him stil...