No upcoming games
Future matches are yet to be scheduled

Please update your browser

Unfortunately you cannot view this website on the current version of your browser. Please either update your browser or use an alternative browser.

League Logo

Jan 21, 2011   |  5:17PM AET

National Youth League week 18 Preview

National Youth League week 18 Preview

All the latest squad news ahead of week 18 in the NYL

Adelaide United vs. Central Coast Mariners
Fri 21 Jan 4:45pm
Hindmarsh Stadium
Referee: Christian Verdicchio

Adelaide United Youth squad: Jordan ELSEY, Jackson GROVES, Matthew HALLIDAY, Kym HARRIS, Evan KOSTOPOULOS, Perry MITRIS, Francesco MONTEROSSO, Matthew MULLEN (c), Nick MUNRO (gk), Mitch NICHOLSON, Bradley NORTON, Luke OSTBYE (gk), Brett RAYNER, Daniel SCORDO, Jordan SPADEVECCHIA, Allan WELSH, Liam WOODING
Unavailable: Mitch NICHOLSON (suspended – 1 match)

CCM: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Daniel NIZIC (gk), Sam GALLAGHER, Matthew LEWIS, Max GLANVILLE, Alex MANSUETO, Jimmy OATES, Zac FREEBURN, Nick FITZGERALD, Brendan GRIFFIN, Mitchell MALLIA, Sam MUNRO, Mitchell DUKE, Bernie IBINI ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN.

Perth Glory vs. Australian Institute of Sport
Sat 22 Jan 11:00am
6PR Stadium, Inglewood
Referee: Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory squad: Tim DOYLE, Luke JOHNSTONE, Sam MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Harry O-BRIEN, Brandon O-NEILL, Sebit OYET, Ryan PEARSON, Josh RISDON, Francis SOALE.

*Five to be included
Unavailable: Dean EVANS (groin – indefinite), Stephen WALMSLEY (knee- 2weeks)

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Corey BROWN, Melvin Becket, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Ryan EDWARDS, Jason GERIA, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Scott MELLISH, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA (2 to be omitted)
Unavailable: Kwabena BOAHENE (groin), Alex CERRUTO (unavailable), Hernan ESPINDOLA (foot), Curtis GOOD (groin), Brodie PATERSON (Leg),

Melbourne Victory vs. Brisbane Roar
Sun 23 Jan 2:00pm
John Cain Memorial Park
Referee: Kevin Cocherty

Melbourne Victory squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, Luke O-DEA, Stephen HATZIKOSTAS
Unavailable – Enes Sivic (Injured)

Brisbane Roar Youth Squad: Matt ACTON (gk), Ross ARCHIBALD, Daniel BOWLES, Christopher BUSH, Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Josh GROENEWALD, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), Matthew THURTELL.

Gold Coast United vs. Sydney FC
Sun 23 Jan 3:00pm
Owen Park, Southport
Referee: Matthew Skinner

Gold Coast United Youth squad:
Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Ben WEARING, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Steven LUSTICA, Daniel BRAGG, Koh SATAKE, Neko VUJEVICH, Jordan FARINA, Jerrad TYSON [gk].
*One to be omitted*

Unavailable: Mitchell BEVAN (Indefinite).

Sydney FC NYL squad: Aaron LIDDELL (gk), Mitchell SPEER, Luke AUSTIN, David VRANKOVIC, Tommy CIRJAK, Georgio SPERENZA, Jared LUM, Blake POWELL, Dylan MITCHELL (gk), Joel CHIANESE, David GULLO, Justin Hayward, Peter SIMONOSKI, Nathan SHERLOCK (c), Wely AL-RIKABY

Editor's Choice

View More

2 days ago

‘One door shuts, another door opens’: Why Rodwell switched Sydney Derby allegian...

Sydney FC recruit Jack Rodwell fronted the media after becoming the latest player to cross …

‘One door shuts, another door opens’: Why Rodwell switched Sydney Derby allegian...

3 days ago

Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs
Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs

5 days ago

Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...
Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...

6 days ago

Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...
Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...