No upcoming games
Future matches are yet to be scheduled

Please update your browser

Unfortunately you cannot view this website on the current version of your browser. Please either update your browser or use an alternative browser.

League Logo

Oct 01, 2010   |  2:25PM AET

FFA Preview: National Youth League

FFA Preview: National Youth League

The latest squad news on this week’s National Youth League

WEEK 3

Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar
Saturday, 2 October 2010
6PR Stadium, Inglewood
Local kick-off: 5.00pm
Referee: Josh Mihevc

Perth Glory squad: Tim DOYLE, Cameron EDWARDS, Dean EVANS, Howard FONDYKE, Brent GRIFFITHS, Luke JOHNSTON, Andrija JUKIC, Sam, MITCHINSON, Sahr MUSA, Brandon O-NEILL, Sebit OYET, Ryan PEARSON, Billy QUINNCROFT, Josh RISDON, Storm ROUX, Stephen WALMSLEY, Aleks VRTESKI
*two to be omitted*

Unavailable: Alex PEARSON (international duties), Tommy AMPHLETT (hamstring- 2 weeks)

Brisbane Roar Squad: Ross ARCHIBALD, Christopher BUSH (c), Matthew BYRNE, James DONACHIE, Ken DOUGALL, Ivan FRANJIC (OA), Josh GROENEWALD, Liam McCORMICK, Jacob McLEAN, Josh McVEY, Dane MILOVANOVIC, Alistair QUINN, Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), Matthew THURTELL, Nick TUBBS (gk)

Unavailable: Matt ACTON (national team duty), Daniel BOWLES (national team duty)

Central Coast Mariners v Australian Institute of Sport
Sunday, 3 October 2010
Budgewoi Soccer Club, Budgewoi
Local kick-off: 10.00am
Referee: Stuart Wolfe

Central Coast Mariners squad: David BRADASEVIC (gk), Mitchell DUKE, Nick FITZGERALD, Max GLANVILLE, Brendan GRIFFIN, Bernie IBINI-ISEI, Nathan JAGELMAN, Jerry KALOURIS, Matthew LEWIS, Mitchell MALLIA, Alex MANSUETO, Nikodin MATIC (gk), Sam MUNRO, Jimmy OATES, Adam ORMSBY, Brady SMITH
*one to be omitted*

Unavailable: Nikola STANOJEVIC (international duty)

AIS Squad: Jake BARKER-DAISH, Melvin BECKET, Kwabena BOAHENE, Corey BROWN, Connor CHAPMAN, Kevin DAVISON, Milos DEGENEK, Patrick DIXON, Hernan ESPINDOLA, Jason GERIA, Curtis GOOD, Paul IZZO (GK), Aaron LENNOX (GK), Jesse MAKARUONAS, Jake MONACO, Yianni PERKATIS, Aaron PETERSON, Anthony PROIA, Adam TAGGART, (four to be omitted)

Unavailable: Alex CERRUTO (knee – season), Joshua DA SILVA (groin), Scott MELLISH (groin), Brodie PATERSON (foot)

Gold Coast United v Melbourne Victory

Sunday, 3 October 2010
Owen Park, Southport
Local kick-off: 4.00pm
Referee: Adam Kersey

Gold Coast United squad: Tim ANDERSON [gk], Josh BRILLANTE, Neko VUJEVICH, Ben WEARING, Koh SATAKE, Zac ANDERSON, Chris HAROLD, Bobby RUSSELL, Ben HALLORAN, Elliot RONTO, Mitch COOPER, Matija SIMIC, Luke MUIR [gk].
*two to be added*

Unavailable: Steven LUSTICA (national team duty), Mitchell BEVAN (hamstring injury – 3 weeks)

Melbourne Victory squad: Nicholas ANSELL, Luke PILKINGTON, Tedros YABIO, Rani DOWISHA, David STIRTON, Damir LOKVANCIC, James KALAFATIDIS, Jason RICCIUTI, Jake NAKIC, Anthony SELEMIDIS, Alastair BRAY, Paulo RETRE, Peter FRANJIC, HATZIKOSTAS Stephen, Luke O-DEA.

Unavailable – James JEGGO (Leg)

Sydney FC v Adelaide United
Monday, 4 October 2010
Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
Local kick-off: 2.15pm
Referee: Stephen Lucas

Editor's Choice

View More

8 hours ago

Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs

Teams are planning for the 2022-23 Isuzu UTE A-League season. Here are all the ins …

Isuzu UTE A-League 2022-23 Ins and Outs

9 hours ago

Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...
Promoted from within: the new signings getting first ALM crack after rising thro...

1 day ago

Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...
Courted by Euro giants, best friends with Koulibaly & conquered PSG: How Rudan l...

5 days ago

Phone calls with Fergie and a need to succeed… Nani reveals what drives him stil...
Phone calls with Fergie and a need to succeed… Nani reveals what drives him stil...